OUT OFTHE STORMNEWS

Independent insurance-cost data from public records.

CMS Medicare enrollment · June 2026

Arizona Medicare Enrollment

State and county enrollment from CMS, including Original Medicare, Medicare Advantage and Other Health Plans, and Part D coverage.

Informational only. These enrollment counts do not compare plans or provide medical, financial, or enrollment advice.

Arizona enrollment figures

Total Medicare enrollment
1.6M

1,560,534

Original Medicare
758.3K

758,276 beneficiaries

MA & Other share
51.4%

CMS combined delivery-system measure

Part D coverage
81%

1,264,039 beneficiaries

County enrollment

16 CMS county rows for Arizona. Unavailable values remain marked as not reported rather than estimated.

Medicare enrollment by county in Arizona, June 2026
CountyTotalOriginal MedicareMA & OtherMA & Other sharePart D share
Apache County15,60210,9204,68230%61.7%
Cochise County38,14219,66518,47748.4%69.3%
Coconino County24,76416,4978,26733.4%73.9%
Gila County18,25810,5527,70642.2%78.7%
Graham County6,4702,8163,65456.5%80.9%
Greenlee County1,32760172654.7%77.1%
La Paz County6,7493,5603,18947.3%72.5%
Maricopa County815,984398,985416,99951.1%82.5%
Mohave County78,23936,73441,50553%79.8%
Navajo County28,45017,37411,07638.9%73.2%
Pima County263,242112,039151,20357.4%82%
Pinal County108,16446,43761,72757.1%82.6%
Santa Cruz County12,3334,0818,25266.9%84.7%
UnknownNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Yavapai County96,39755,94940,44842%78.5%
Yuma County46,41322,06624,34752.5%77.8%

Source and interpretation

CMS Medicare Monthly Enrollment, June 2026, published 2026-09-23. “MA & Other” retains the official combined CMS field label.

  • CMS suppresses some small counts with an asterisk; suppressed values remain null in this snapshot.
  • Medicare Advantage and Other Health Plans is the CMS-published combined measure and is not limited to Medicare Advantage alone.
  • Enrollment counts describe a reporting month and do not compare plan benefits, provider networks, quality, or personal costs.

Back to the national index · Read Medicare guides