OUT OFTHE STORMNEWS

Independent insurance-cost data from public records.

CMS Medicare enrollment · June 2026

Arkansas Medicare Enrollment

State and county enrollment from CMS, including Original Medicare, Medicare Advantage and Other Health Plans, and Part D coverage.

Informational only. These enrollment counts do not compare plans or provide medical, financial, or enrollment advice.

Arkansas enrollment figures

Total Medicare enrollment
692.8K

692,771

Original Medicare
366.3K

366,268 beneficiaries

MA & Other share
47.1%

CMS combined delivery-system measure

Part D coverage
80.1%

554,794 beneficiaries

County enrollment

76 CMS county rows for Arkansas. Unavailable values remain marked as not reported rather than estimated.

Medicare enrollment by county in Arkansas, June 2026
CountyTotalOriginal MedicareMA & OtherMA & Other sharePart D share
Arkansas County4,1122,4721,64039.9%81.8%
Ashley County5,1492,9312,21843.1%86.3%
Baxter County15,5718,4947,07745.4%81.3%
Benton County52,72125,89226,82950.9%81.3%
Boone County10,9265,8805,04646.2%80.2%
Bradley County2,4461,3511,09544.8%85.3%
Calhoun County1,17766351443.7%81.4%
Carroll County7,8973,8744,02350.9%80.3%
Chicot County2,6591,2301,42953.7%83.2%
Clark County4,9802,5732,40748.3%80.4%
Clay County3,8062,3471,45938.3%79.9%
Cleburne County8,6935,1943,49940.3%79.2%
Cleveland County1,9811,19578639.7%79.6%
Columbia County5,3613,0352,32643.4%84.3%
Conway County5,4752,9252,55046.6%81.5%
Craighead County20,46711,9718,49641.5%81.6%
Crawford County15,0646,6278,43756%81.8%
Crittenden County9,7734,6545,11952.4%81.1%
Cross County3,8751,9851,89048.8%82.2%
Dallas County1,8928901,00253%83.5%
Desha County2,7831,2981,48553.4%84.7%
Drew County3,8742,0981,77645.8%82.2%
Faulkner County24,25014,6119,63939.7%78%
Franklin County4,6952,1672,52853.8%81.5%
Fulton County3,6712,0381,63344.5%79.8%
Garland County31,76616,23915,52748.9%82.5%
Grant County4,3012,4661,83542.7%80.6%
Greene County10,0085,7274,28142.8%81.2%
Hempstead County4,5952,2502,34551%81.5%
Hot Spring County8,1123,9314,18151.5%80.7%
Howard County3,2221,9071,31540.8%82.6%
Independence County9,2055,7043,50138%81.1%
Izard County4,2862,2622,02447.2%80.8%
Jackson County3,6181,9381,68046.4%83.9%
Jefferson County15,5707,2628,30853.4%79.9%
Johnson County6,0252,7673,25854.1%81.6%
Lafayette County1,83492191349.8%80.3%
Lawrence County4,4672,2112,25650.5%82.1%
Lee County1,8547251,12960.9%87.2%
Lincoln County2,5221,3701,15245.7%79.7%
Little River County3,2211,8131,40843.7%82.1%
Logan County6,0672,9043,16352.1%80.4%
Lonoke County15,5958,7316,86444%73.3%
Madison County4,3781,8202,55858.4%82.2%
Marion County5,8262,9582,86849.2%78.8%
Miller County9,4025,1484,25445.2%80.7%
Mississippi County8,1123,5224,59056.6%82.9%
Monroe County1,9399151,02452.8%83.6%
Montgomery County2,6671,4771,19044.6%78.7%
Nevada County2,1611,0541,10751.2%82.2%
Newton County2,4781,2431,23549.8%81%
Ouachita County6,1482,9463,20252.1%81.1%
Perry County2,8691,5401,32946.3%78.9%
Phillips County4,0701,6052,46560.6%86.2%
Pike County2,7911,5771,21443.5%81.4%
Poinsett County5,5372,4783,05955.2%84.1%
Polk County5,6043,1542,45043.7%75.5%
Pope County14,2747,7936,48145.4%81.1%
Prairie County2,1131,15695745.3%83.8%
Pulaski County85,01946,00939,01045.9%76.3%
Randolph County4,5602,2882,27249.8%82.3%
Saline County28,60915,82312,78644.7%79.2%
Scott County2,7461,3121,43452.2%78%
Searcy County2,6781,3791,29948.5%79.1%
Sebastian County28,51314,25714,25650%80.3%
Sevier County3,0171,8051,21240.2%78.8%
Sharp County6,2383,2383,00048.1%80.7%
St. Francis County5,0312,1712,86056.8%83.7%
Stone County4,3282,4221,90644%79.2%
Union County9,6035,6034,00041.7%82.3%
UnknownNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Van Buren County5,6162,8922,72448.5%78.9%
Washington County41,58422,86518,71945%79%
White County18,59310,6587,93542.7%78.6%
Woodruff County1,75990085948.8%85.4%
Yell County4,9422,7372,20544.6%77.7%

Source and interpretation

CMS Medicare Monthly Enrollment, June 2026, published 2026-09-23. “MA & Other” retains the official combined CMS field label.

  • CMS suppresses some small counts with an asterisk; suppressed values remain null in this snapshot.
  • Medicare Advantage and Other Health Plans is the CMS-published combined measure and is not limited to Medicare Advantage alone.
  • Enrollment counts describe a reporting month and do not compare plan benefits, provider networks, quality, or personal costs.

Back to the national index · Read Medicare guides