OUT OFTHE STORMNEWS

Independent insurance-cost data from public records.

CMS Medicare enrollment · June 2026

Nevada Medicare Enrollment

State and county enrollment from CMS, including Original Medicare, Medicare Advantage and Other Health Plans, and Part D coverage.

Informational only. These enrollment counts do not compare plans or provide medical, financial, or enrollment advice.

Nevada enrollment figures

Total Medicare enrollment
629.6K

629,551

Original Medicare
302K

301,958 beneficiaries

MA & Other share
52%

CMS combined delivery-system measure

Part D coverage
76.8%

483,671 beneficiaries

County enrollment

18 CMS county rows for Nevada. Unavailable values remain marked as not reported rather than estimated.

Medicare enrollment by county in Nevada, June 2026
CountyTotalOriginal MedicareMA & OtherMA & Other sharePart D share
Carson City15,7799,4566,32340.1%75.4%
Churchill County6,2954,0142,28136.2%64.7%
Clark County427,473185,418242,05556.6%77.7%
Douglas County18,95713,1845,77330.5%77.2%
Elko County8,3137,8844295.2%64%
Esmeralda County270247238.5%59.3%
Eureka County375360154%64.3%
Humboldt County3,4823,3311514.3%66.9%
Lander County1,0611,015464.3%60.4%
Lincoln County1,1641,067978.3%64.4%
Lyon County16,5789,2237,35544.4%72.6%
Mineral County1,37990147834.7%66.9%
Nye County18,3586,85711,50162.6%77.9%
Pershing County1,1251,080454%65.9%
Storey County1,14963051945.2%74.2%
UnknownNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Washoe County105,79255,36550,42747.7%77%
White Pine County2,0011,926753.7%65%

Source and interpretation

CMS Medicare Monthly Enrollment, June 2026, published 2026-09-23. “MA & Other” retains the official combined CMS field label.

  • CMS suppresses some small counts with an asterisk; suppressed values remain null in this snapshot.
  • Medicare Advantage and Other Health Plans is the CMS-published combined measure and is not limited to Medicare Advantage alone.
  • Enrollment counts describe a reporting month and do not compare plan benefits, provider networks, quality, or personal costs.

Back to the national index · Read Medicare guides