OUT OFTHE STORMNEWS

Independent insurance-cost data from public records.

CMS Medicare enrollment · June 2026

Oklahoma Medicare Enrollment

State and county enrollment from CMS, including Original Medicare, Medicare Advantage and Other Health Plans, and Part D coverage.

Informational only. These enrollment counts do not compare plans or provide medical, financial, or enrollment advice.

Oklahoma enrollment figures

Total Medicare enrollment
829.6K

829,592

Original Medicare
477.8K

477,843 beneficiaries

MA & Other share
42.4%

CMS combined delivery-system measure

Part D coverage
75.3%

624,509 beneficiaries

County enrollment

78 CMS county rows for Oklahoma. Unavailable values remain marked as not reported rather than estimated.

Medicare enrollment by county in Oklahoma, June 2026
CountyTotalOriginal MedicareMA & OtherMA & Other sharePart D share
Adair County4,5992,4882,11145.9%66.7%
Alfalfa County1,18293125121.2%77.6%
Atoka County3,1102,0901,02032.8%73.1%
Beaver County1,03687416215.6%72.6%
Beckham County4,3123,33397922.7%77.2%
Blaine County2,1351,51162429.2%78.3%
Bryan County10,5376,7403,79736%74.8%
Caddo County6,4574,2102,24734.8%74.2%
Canadian County29,08616,85612,23042%75.4%
Carter County11,8627,5974,26536%75.9%
Cherokee County10,3206,3253,99538.7%67.2%
Choctaw County3,8892,4511,43837%72.8%
Cimarron County53242211020.7%75.4%
Cleveland County53,74531,74122,00440.9%73.6%
Coal County1,25480544935.8%71.7%
Comanche County21,91414,2567,65834.9%57%
Cotton County1,34196337828.2%67.9%
Craig County3,9132,2671,64642.1%74.9%
Creek County17,2957,4149,88157.1%79.9%
Custer County5,1563,7531,40327.2%76.6%
Delaware County11,7346,3765,35845.7%74.1%
Dewey County1,17195921218.1%74%
Ellis County95681314315%76%
Garfield County12,8909,1463,74429%77.9%
Garvin County6,5803,8632,71741.3%76.1%
Grady County11,6757,2264,44938.1%75.7%
Grant County1,04180623522.6%81.4%
Greer County1,32197135026.5%74.7%
Harmon County59542517028.6%76.8%
Harper County8577649310.9%79.7%
Haskell County3,0971,9281,16937.7%74.6%
Hughes County3,0731,8551,21839.6%73.2%
Jackson County4,7283,5041,22425.9%62.1%
Jefferson County1,5071,08642127.9%72.3%
Johnston County2,5761,58898838.4%72.5%
Kay County10,7236,8543,86936.1%78.8%
Kingfisher County3,2992,34895128.8%81.7%
Kiowa County2,2881,50977934%77.9%
Latimer County2,5921,66992335.6%69.1%
Le Flore County11,8876,7415,14643.3%75.6%
Lincoln County8,1864,5013,68545%75.1%
Logan County10,1315,8294,30242.5%75.8%
Love County2,3391,52081935%77.5%
Major County1,7481,43331518%79.7%
Marshall County4,3512,7001,65137.9%74.8%
Mayes County9,9895,1574,83248.4%74.7%
Mcclain County10,3386,2854,05339.2%73.3%
Mccurtain County7,4005,1672,23330.2%74%
Mcintosh County5,9403,3562,58443.5%72.2%
Murray County3,4022,51388926.1%72.5%
Muskogee County16,3209,5826,73841.3%71.5%
Noble County2,6702,01865224.4%79.2%
Nowata County2,4751,4061,06943.2%74.9%
Okfuskee County2,6971,4741,22345.3%73.8%
Oklahoma County147,26180,31766,94445.5%75.9%
Okmulgee County9,3294,5944,73550.8%75.3%
Osage County9,7545,0314,72348.4%78.2%
Ottawa County8,1384,2183,92048.2%75.3%
Pawnee County3,9742,2091,76544.4%75.6%
Payne County13,98810,9883,00021.4%77%
Pittsburg County10,6886,6874,00137.4%70.9%
Pontotoc County8,5045,8092,69531.7%71.8%
Pottawatomie County16,8639,2407,62345.2%73.8%
Pushmataha County3,0901,9431,14737.1%71.7%
Roger Mills County83369613716.4%74.4%
Rogers County20,85710,53010,32749.5%76.3%
Seminole County5,5472,8672,68048.3%76.9%
Sequoyah County10,6215,7114,91046.2%71.9%
Stephens County11,2918,2633,02826.8%73.9%
Texas County2,7412,22851318.7%74%
Tillman County1,6441,04160336.7%74.9%
Tulsa County128,96661,92567,04152%79.5%
UnknownNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Wagoner County18,0978,8659,23251%76%
Washington County12,8847,8874,99738.8%78%
Washita County2,5451,86767826.6%76.7%
Woods County1,7821,46831417.6%80.1%
Woodward County3,9443,06088422.4%80.6%

Source and interpretation

CMS Medicare Monthly Enrollment, June 2026, published 2026-09-23. “MA & Other” retains the official combined CMS field label.

  • CMS suppresses some small counts with an asterisk; suppressed values remain null in this snapshot.
  • Medicare Advantage and Other Health Plans is the CMS-published combined measure and is not limited to Medicare Advantage alone.
  • Enrollment counts describe a reporting month and do not compare plan benefits, provider networks, quality, or personal costs.

Back to the national index · Read Medicare guides