OUT OFTHE STORMNEWS

Independent insurance-cost data from public records.

CMS Medicare enrollment · June 2026

Oregon Medicare Enrollment

State and county enrollment from CMS, including Original Medicare, Medicare Advantage and Other Health Plans, and Part D coverage.

Informational only. These enrollment counts do not compare plans or provide medical, financial, or enrollment advice.

Oregon enrollment figures

Total Medicare enrollment
972.6K

972,585

Original Medicare
449.2K

449,222 beneficiaries

MA & Other share
53.8%

CMS combined delivery-system measure

Part D coverage
82.6%

803,067 beneficiaries

County enrollment

37 CMS county rows for Oregon. Unavailable values remain marked as not reported rather than estimated.

Medicare enrollment by county in Oregon, June 2026
CountyTotalOriginal MedicareMA & OtherMA & Other sharePart D share
Baker County5,4974,61887916%73.7%
Benton County19,9119,9869,92549.8%84.8%
Clackamas County99,19933,63465,56566.1%85.3%
Clatsop County11,79310,8958987.6%77.2%
Columbia County13,7505,3818,36960.9%81.5%
Coos County21,95916,5115,44824.8%76.6%
Crook County8,3364,9073,42941.1%76.7%
Curry County9,9629,2646987%74.5%
Deschutes County53,15632,08821,06839.6%80.4%
Douglas County36,43817,76318,67551.3%78.9%
Gilliam County63952811117.4%71.5%
Grant County2,3792,2761034.3%71.6%
Harney County2,2082,125833.8%72.8%
Hood River County5,2503,4651,78534%77.8%
Jackson County62,02531,49930,52649.2%81.1%
Jefferson County6,5233,8962,62740.3%74.1%
Josephine County28,66712,14416,52357.6%80.3%
Klamath County18,98211,3167,66640.4%76.6%
Lake County2,4332,348853.5%72.4%
Lane County97,57936,27061,30962.8%84.6%
Lincoln County18,30412,2876,01732.9%80.8%
Linn County32,97112,86320,10861%83.8%
Malheur County6,6154,3372,27834.4%81.8%
Marion County72,19325,40746,78664.8%85.2%
Morrow County2,3852,00238316.1%74.8%
Multnomah County138,76248,01390,74965.4%85.6%
Polk County20,5667,26213,30464.7%83.8%
Sherman County57140716428.7%77.4%
Tillamook County8,9137,4801,43316.1%77.3%
Umatilla County16,13615,3667704.8%74.8%
Union County6,9196,5184015.8%77.4%
UnknownNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Wallowa County2,6912,27841315.3%78.3%
Wasco County6,6954,5372,15832.2%76.8%
Washington County106,76138,80867,95363.6%84.2%
Wheeler County523499244.6%68.3%
Yamhill County24,89410,24414,65058.8%84.1%

Source and interpretation

CMS Medicare Monthly Enrollment, June 2026, published 2026-09-23. “MA & Other” retains the official combined CMS field label.

  • CMS suppresses some small counts with an asterisk; suppressed values remain null in this snapshot.
  • Medicare Advantage and Other Health Plans is the CMS-published combined measure and is not limited to Medicare Advantage alone.
  • Enrollment counts describe a reporting month and do not compare plan benefits, provider networks, quality, or personal costs.

Back to the national index · Read Medicare guides