OUT OFTHE STORMNEWS

Independent insurance-cost data from public records.

CMS Medicare enrollment · June 2026

Wyoming Medicare Enrollment

State and county enrollment from CMS, including Original Medicare, Medicare Advantage and Other Health Plans, and Part D coverage.

Informational only. These enrollment counts do not compare plans or provide medical, financial, or enrollment advice.

Wyoming enrollment figures

Total Medicare enrollment
133.2K

133,246

Original Medicare
112.7K

112,726 beneficiaries

MA & Other share
15.4%

CMS combined delivery-system measure

Part D coverage
71.8%

95,640 beneficiaries

County enrollment

24 CMS county rows for Wyoming. Unavailable values remain marked as not reported rather than estimated.

Medicare enrollment by county in Wyoming, June 2026
CountyTotalOriginal MedicareMA & OtherMA & Other sharePart D share
Albany County6,2585,38787113.9%72.1%
Big Horn County3,1392,8512889.2%70.2%
Campbell County8,1277,3297989.8%74.6%
Carbon County3,3212,79153016%68.5%
Converse County3,1752,9292467.7%72.4%
Crook County2,1731,89527812.8%70.4%
Fremont County9,6658,7199469.8%70.3%
Goshen County3,5122,82269019.6%71.4%
Hot Springs County1,5831,39818511.7%76.9%
Johnson County2,7722,35042215.2%71.2%
Laramie County22,42016,9855,43524.2%66.1%
Lincoln County4,8724,00486817.8%71%
Natrona County17,36913,9973,37219.4%76.1%
Niobrara County6665848212.3%70.4%
Park County9,3338,4059289.9%72.7%
Platte County2,7092,20650318.6%71.3%
Sheridan County8,9998,1728279.2%71.2%
Sublette County2,1661,9592079.6%69.8%
Sweetwater County7,8256,8221,00312.8%73.8%
Teton County4,5334,2213126.9%76.6%
Uinta County4,4373,2741,16326.2%76%
UnknownNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Washakie County2,2041,89331114.1%72.7%
Weston County1,9861,73125512.8%72%

Source and interpretation

CMS Medicare Monthly Enrollment, June 2026, published 2026-09-23. “MA & Other” retains the official combined CMS field label.

  • CMS suppresses some small counts with an asterisk; suppressed values remain null in this snapshot.
  • Medicare Advantage and Other Health Plans is the CMS-published combined measure and is not limited to Medicare Advantage alone.
  • Enrollment counts describe a reporting month and do not compare plan benefits, provider networks, quality, or personal costs.

Back to the national index · Read Medicare guides